BHS semester 1 honor roll announced

Posted

BLAINE HIGH SCHOOL

2019-2020 SEMESTER 1 HONOR ROLL

Students with 4.0 GPA

Seniors: Ingrid Aosved, Marni Aosved, Maya Ball, Samantha Boczek, Colby Bosman, Dylan Burnett, Oscar Caridad, Landon Chase, Taylyn DePauw, Jocelyn Hicks, Supreet Jhutty, Mackenzie Monogue, Renee Scheib, Kirsten Schoen, Andrea St. Martin, Charles Streeter, Jillian Templeton, Elijah Yost

Juniors: Benjamin Arps, Bailey Bleazard, Matthew Cochran, Odelia Dahl, Edison Hao, Joshua Kim, Benjamin Langley, William McKinney, Justin Saunders, Jerusalem Sintayehu

Sophomores: Stephanie Boczek, Mason Duke, Danielle Fisher, Claar French, Alina Gamdysey, Connor Hettinga, Aiden Holley, Anden Holley, Jaxon Kortlever, Cameron Otterstad, Natalie Schmidt, Emery Snow, Thomas Stiles, Alexandra Streeter, Angelo Tarlit, Victoria Yarovoy, Morgan Zaccheo, Hongjin Zhu, Seth Zuch

Freshmen: Mark Ageyev, Alyssa Bacon, Ava Curtright, Sophia Delligatti, Armandeep Grewal, Tori Henry, Byanca Holguin, Svenna Hrutfiord, Hailey Larsson, Sylvie Lausier, Kathryn McKinney, Gillian Rea, Daniel Roque de Escobar, Miah Serrano, Colson Swope, Keile Taylor, Logan Thiessen, Adia Twitchell, Hope Weeda, Emma Wydur, Gabriel Wylie, Evellina Yuryev

Students with 3.5 – 3.999

Seniors: Jessica Adams, Drake Anderson, Natalia Barrios, Cathlynne Bridges, Adrien Charlier, Cassidy Condos, Aira Ferrer, Shelby Freeman, Leo Good, Rachel Heinzer, Payton Ives, Logan Klander, Lyric Lamon, Tayler Lee, Richard Monnik, Emma Mulryan, Emma Nash, Jack Nolan, Kiki Norwich, Hayley Rea, Afsana Sattar, Gavin Silver, Aiden Simpson, Charanveer Singh, Sydney Thrall

Juniors: Acey Audette, Isabelle Creelman, Jade Dailey, Madison Klander, Zoe Marshall, Max Martin, Nick Martin, Elishka Monnik, Tommy Olinger-Stirrat, Aarzuh Sattar, Emma Shelton, Kayla Shipp, Seth Wheatman, Hailey Wilson

Sophomores: Scott Baldwin, Gabriela Blanco, Anastacia Brys, Ethne Cooper, Tatum Fitzgerald, Rhyan Fuks, Liberty Galloway Rudd, Christopher Granger II, Psalm Hafich, Emily Hayes, Krystin Kamrath, Diana Kovtun, Kylie Lovrich, Gabriela Morales, Yosmeri Ortiz Mendoza, Hailey Pike, Anaridahy Pilar, Randi Roose, Angelique Rusk, Samantha Sibley, Cole Thomas, Aiden Vezzetti, Owen Wilkett

Freshmen: Karlyann Adams, Josh Audette, Noah Cook, London Egan, Madeleine Ernst, Connor Evans, Kael Evinger, Evelina Gamdysey, Anika Hagen, Brooklyn Henderson, Bella Hrutfiord, Julia Hubbard Maxey, Elizabeth Johner, Prabhsimranjot Kaur, Sukhveer Kaur, Lauryn King, Ethan Koreski, Samantha Lunde, Kali Macleod, Ryder May, Baleigh Meyer, Owen Millsap, Tyken Morris, Piper Nissen, Om Patel, Maya Pereira, Timothy Pomeroy, Antonia Quinto, Shaelyn Shields, Lucas Smith, Soren Stanley, Raelan Storey, Ethan Templeton, Pele Thornton, Chance VanMantgem, Genesis Vazquez, Bailey Wildermuth, Xiaozhou Yang

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

OUR PUBLICATIONS