BHS first semester honor roll

Posted

BLAINE HIGH SCHOOL

2020-2021 SEMESTER 1 HONOR ROLL

Students with 4.0 GPA

Seniors: Benjamin Arps, Bailey Bleazard, Jeb Broyles, Matthew Cochran, Kayla Cunningham, Odelia Dahl, Edison Hao, Joshua Kim, Benjamin Langley, Zoe Marshall, William McKinney, Elishka Monnik, Aarzuh Sattar, Jerusalem Sintayehu

Juniors: Stephanie Boczek, Claar French, Rhyan Fuks, Alina Gamdysey, Angela Gutierrez, Connor Hettinga, Aiden Holley, Anden Holley, Krystin Kamrath, Jaxon Kortlever, Daniel Michaud, Ryleigh Pitcher, Natalie Schmidt, Thomas Stiles, Celise Stowe, Alexandra Streeter, Angelo Tarlit, Aiden Vezzetti, Hongjin Zhu, Seth Zuch

Sophomores: Mark Ageyev, Rahul Chandran, Noah Cook, Ava Curtright, Sophia Delligatti, Madeleine Ernst, Armandeep Grewal, Anika Hagen, Byanca Holguin, Svenna Hrutfiord, Prabhsimranjot Kaur, Sukhveer Kaur, Hailey Larsson, Sylvie Lausier, Ryder May, Kathryn McKinney, Baleigh Meyer, Owen Millsap, Piper Nissen, Om Patel, Timothy Pomeroy, Antonia Quinto, Gillian Rea, Daniel Roque de Escobar, Miah Serrano, Shaelyn Shields, Colson Swope, Keile Taylor, Logan Thiessen, Pele Thornton, Adia Twitchell, Genesis Vazquez, Hope Weeda, Bailey Wildermuth, Emma Wydur, Gabriel Wylie, Xiaozhou Yang, Evellina Yuryev

Freshmen: Myca Andruscavage, Emersyn Bakker, Alia Ball, Amelia Berkeley, Emily Bilson, Sabrina Boczek, Brooklyn Bouchard, Christian Bullard, Noah Chilson, Isabella Clark, Lucyanna Dahl, Conner Dalry, Allena De Soto, Ava Freeman, Chloe Gorgue, Matthew Hayes, Arriana Horton, Shaden James, Tenley Jensen, Adama Marshall, Ruby May, Jonathan Morris, Uno Nevarez, Samuel Radke, Gracie Renskers, Milania Rodriguez, Marcela Sarantes, Abigail Schmidt, Ellie Tanjuaquio, Noah Tavis, Neely Thomas, Bennet Thorpe, Isabella Vezzetti, Ella Wannamaker

Students with 3.5 – 3.999

Seniors: Hunter Conn Beck, Isabelle Creelman, Milanna Fredericks, Abigail Higgins, Hailey Karuza, Madison Klander, Anthony Lenton, Max Martin, Nick Martin, August Moon, Clarissa Renskers, Emma Shelton, Kayla Shipp, Spencer Shugrue, Carter Wadden, Seth Wheatman

Juniors: Scott Baldwin, Shailoh Ben, Elijah Bernstein, Jordan Black, Anastacia Brys, Preston Bushman, Athena Creasey Pulphus, Eleeshiyah Faulkner, Connor Fleck, Christopher Granger II, Nicolai Granger, Emily Huffman, Meggan Karling, Diana Kovtun, Aisha Krambo, Kylie Lovrich, Arianna McDonough, Gabriela Morales, Ruby O’Neill, Hailey Pike, Kolton Rector, Brielle Solomon, Carson Sothy, Emma Stauffer, Cole Thomas, Michelle Villalobos, Owen Wilkett

Sophomores: Alyssa Bacon, Divas Bal, Kolby Boyer, Alex Censale, Camden Clark, Naomi Cline, London Egan, Connor Evans, Christopher Foster, Evelina Gamdysey, Tori Henry, Samuel Heslop, Julia Hubbard Maxey, Elizabeth Johner, Jakob Karhinen, Lauryn King, Ethan Koreski, Carson Lehnert, Thaeden Lochridge Samantha Lunde, Gunisha Malhotra, Adrian Marquez, Tyken Morris, Anna Peris, Kristina Roby, Christopher Schrader, Lucas Smith, Ethan Templeton, Chance VanMantgem, Kali Walker

Freshmen: Koen Alexander, Naaz Bhangav, Leonardo Blanco, Tyler Bouma, Joaquin Bushman, Aimar Carpintero, Katie Cline, Cali Condos, Jesse Deming, Deja Dube, Jessica Estrada, Calvert Fitzgerald, Jasmyn Garza, Blake Goltz, Macy Granger, Josie Johnson, Amanda Lazarus, Ely Mager, Kieran Markusen, Juel Marquez, Nicolai, Montoure, Stella Nunamaker, Sara Olinger-Stirrat, Payton Rector, Gabrielle Reynolds, Liam Simpson, Samuel Stiles, Kaylee Tolsma, Kijah Van Rijswijck, Hunter Vezzetti, Jordyn Vezzetti, Austin Villegas, Isabel Witt

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

OUR PUBLICATIONS